Privacy Policy

The Directorate / Governing Body of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L(hereinafter, the controller), assumes the maximum responsibility and commitment to the establishment, implementation and maintenance of this Data Protection Policy, ensuring the continuous improvement of the controller with the objective of achieving excellence in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal and free data circulation of this data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (OJUE L 119/1, 04-05-2016), and the Spanish legislation on the protection of personal data (Organic Law, specific sectoral legislation and its development standards).

 

The Data Protection Policy of Amagifilms Producciones, S.Lrests on the principle of proactive responsibility,according to which the controller is responsible for compliance with the regulatory framework and jurisprudence that governs that policy, and is able to demonstrate this to the competent supervisory authorities.

 

In this sense, the controller shall be governed by the following principles which should serve all his/her personnel as a guide and frame of reference in the processing of personal data:

 

  1. Data protection from design: the controller shall apply, both at the time of determining the means of treatment and at the time of the processing itself, appropriate technical and organisational measures, such as pseudonymization, designed to effectively implement the data protection principles, such as data minimization, and integrating the necessary safeguards into the processing.
  2. Default data protection: the controller will apply appropriate technical and organisational measures with a view to ensuring that, by default, only the personal data that are necessary for each of the data are processed specific purposes of treatment.
  3. Data protection in the information lifecycle: measures to ensure the protection of personal data will be applicable throughout the entire information life cycle.
  4. Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: personal data will be treated lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject.
  5. Limitation of purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with such purposes.
  6. Data minimization: personal data will be appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
  7. Accuracy: personal data will be accurate and, if necessary, up-to-date; all reasonable measures shall be taken to remove or rectify personal data which are inaccurate with respect to the purposes for which they are processed are deleted or rectified without delay.
  8. Limitation of the storage period: personal data will be kept in such a way that the identification of the interested parties is allowed for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing of personal data.
  9. Integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against loss, destruction or damage by means of appropriate technical or organisational measures.
  10. Information and training: one of the keys to ensure the protection of personal data is the training and information provided to the personnel involved in the processing of them. During the information lifecycle, all staff with access to data will be adequately trained and informed about their obligations in relation to compliance with data protection regulations.

 

The Data Protection Policy of Amagifilms Producciones, S.Lis communicated to all the personnel of the controller and made available to all interested parties.

 

Consequently, this Data Protection Policy involves all personnel responsible for the treatment, who must know and assume it, considering it as their own, each member being responsible for applying it and verifying the data protection rules applicable to their activity. , as well as identify and provide opportunities for improvement that it deems appropriate in order to achieve excellence in relation to compliance.

 

This Policy will be reviewed by the Directorate / Governing Body of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, as many times as deemed necessary, to adapt, at all times, to the current provisions on the protection of personal data.

YOUR SECURE DATA

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

In Europe and Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information that is mandatory for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important for us to understand perfectly what we are going to do with the personal data we ask for.

Thus, we will be transparent and will give you control of your data with simple language and clear options that allow you to decide what to do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, please ask us.

Thank you very much for your help.

 

ABOUT US

Owner: Amagifilms Producciones, S.L
CIF / NIF: B87383501
Activity: Audiovisual production company
Address: Calle Montera 32, 28013 Madrid
Contact phone: 91 468 18 25
Email: info@amagifilms.com
Web: amagifilms.com

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid in Volume 33876, Folio 88, Section 8, Sheet 609618

For your confidence and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Commercial Registry / Public Registry:

We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

 

WHY ARE WE GOING TO USE YOUR DATA?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to interact with you and to provide our services.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending advertising or promoting our activities.

 

WHY DO WE NEED TO USE YOUR DATA?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and be able to provide our services. In this regard, we will provide you with a series of boxes that will allow you to decide clearly and easily about the use of your personal information.

 

WHO WILL KNOW THE INFORMATION WE ASK FOR YOU?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information we request.

Similarly, those entities that need access to it may have knowledge of your personal information so that we can provide our services. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data will be aware of your information due to compliance with any law. By giving an example, the Tax Law obliges to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the assumptions mentioned, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

 

HOW WILL WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

 

WILL WE SEND YOUR DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of the protection of your data.

 

In the event that, in order to provide the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information Staff to another country.

 

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as the laws oblige us. Once the applicable legal deadlines have ended, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

 

WHO WILL KNOW THE INFORMATION WE ASK FOR YOU?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information we request.

 

Similarly, those entities that need access to it may have knowledge of your personal information so that we can provide our services. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.

 

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data will be aware of your information due to compliance with any law. By giving an example, the Tax Law obliges to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

 

In the event that, apart from the assumptions mentioned, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

 

HOW WILL WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

 

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

 

WILL WE SEND YOUR DATA TO OTHER COUNTRIES?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of the protection of your data.

 

In the event that, in order to provide the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information Staff to another country.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

At any time you can contact us to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and eliminate it once our relationship has ended, in the event that this is legally possible.

 

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and can be useful in certain situations.

 

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, to identify you.

 

In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer you our help to complete them.

 

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can check the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

 

CAN YOU REMOVE YOUR CONSENT IF YOU CHANGE YOUR OPINION AT A MOMENT?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

 

Thus, for example, if you were interested in receiving publicity for our products or services in your day, but you no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can indicate it through the form of opposition to the treatment available in the offices of our entity.

 

IF YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOUR RIGHTS HAVE BEEN DISAGREED, WHERE CAN YOU CLAIM?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

Electronic headquarters: www.agpd.es

Postal Address:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection
C / Jorge Juan, 6
28001-Madrid

Via telephone:

Tel. 901 100 099 / Tel. 91 266 35 17

Filing a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

 

WILL WE PREPARE PROFILES ABOUT YOU?

Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

 

However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to prepare information profiles about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

 

In this case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit.

 

WILL WE USE YOUR DATA FOR OTHER PURPOSES?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those we have explained. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide on it.

 

SOCIAL NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data (GDPR) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), Web On Line SL informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Network (es) Facebook, Twitter, Google +, with the main purpose of advertising its products and services.

 

The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by Amagifilms Producciones, SL, thus showing interest in the information that is published on the Network. By joining our page, you provide us with your consent for the treatment of personal data published in your profile.

 

The user can access at all times the privacy policies of the Social Network itself, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

 

Amagifilms Producciones, S.L has access to and processes that user’s public information, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any file.

 

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, which you have and that can be exercised before Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, in accordance with the GDPR, you must take into account the following nuances:

 

Access: It will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the ability to access information from user profiles. Rectification: It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, for example, delete comments posted on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network. Cancellation and / or Opposition: As in the previous case, it can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, for example, ceasing to be attached to the profile.

 

AMAGIFILMS PRODUCCIONES, SL, WILL PERFORM THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS:

Access to public profile information. Publication in the user profile of all the information already published on the page of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L. Send personal and individual messages through the Social Network channels. Updates to the status of the page that will be published in the user’s profile.

 

The user can always control his connections, eliminate the contents that cease to interest him and restrict with whom he shares his connections, for this he must access his privacy settings.

 

PUBLICATIONS

The user, once attached to the page of Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, may publish in the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, whether texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that attempt or are likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law. In these cases , Amagifilms Producciones, SL reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.

 

Amagifilms Producciones, S.L will not be responsible for the contents that a user has freely published.

 

The user must keep in mind that his publications will be known by the other users, so he himself is primarily responsible for his privacy.

 

The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by Amagifilms Producciones, S.L, but they will remain on the Social Network.

 

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this